Nintendo E Shop Updates (27 May 2016)

I’m getting some buzz on StarTropics. But never heard of it before. Seems that it just got rereleased back on the WiiU VC. Interestingly, there’s even 2 titles for the game being rereleased. Just in case, it’s an NES RPG somewhat similar to Zelda plus Indiana Jones. Just… a little more modern? haha.

WiiU

StarTropics (USD 4.99)

Zoda’s Revenge: StarTropics 2 (USD 4.99)

Man, I really wished I knew something about these 2 titles to recommend to you guys something. haha.

3DS Sales

Some interesting titles are on sale this week (For Atlus, it’s next Monday onwards)

Stella Glow and Etrian Odyssey Untold 2: The Fafnir Knight is on discount from the usual. Should be at USD 29.99

If you never touched Sonic Generations yet, give it a shot. I can’t remember the price.

The studio behind Steamworld Heist is being generous by giving a USD 5 discount, making their latest effort at USD 14.99 until 9th June.

Advertisements

Nintendo E Shop Update (19 May 2016)

Nothing substantial. Except for Contra. I mean seriously, only the New 3DS (XL) players get to play that. /flip table

WiiU

Pixeljunk Monsters HD (USD 9.99): This has been released in Playstation for so long. Now only gracing it’s time on the WiiU. So if you never tried it, give it a go.

PokePark Wii: Pikachu’s Adventure (USD19.99): Sure, Pikachu is always adorable (where’s my Pikachu Detective game?), but this one isn’t really that good of a buy though. To me at least.

3DS

Contra III: The Alien Wars (USD7.99, New 3DS / N3DS XL only): Ah this SNES legend is a beauty. I kinda wonder when are we getting Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles now. Since we wanna talk about hard games.

SMT DS 2 Record Breaker is on sale for USD 24.99 from it’s original USD 39.99. Why not?

Plus Nano Assault EX is down to USD 7.49. If you love your shooters, here’s one.

Need the cash codes to buy these games?
http://kyosgamemart.com/collections/nintendo-e-shop-cash-codes

Nintendo E Shop Update (13 May 2016)

Well then, we may have the release dates for Monster Hunter Generations and Pokemon Sun and Moon already, but lets not forget the new stuff that’s coming to the EShop this week too. Plus some Ace Attorney discounts. because, the discount is always good. Ehem.

WiiU

The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass (DS VC, USD 9.99): If you somehow missed having this on your DS, you should get it. The game only plays with the stylus. No buttons involved. Seriously.

If you happen to have Minecraft for the WiiU, don’t forget to download the Super Mario DLC pack. it’s free.

3DS

Disney Art Academy (USD 29.99): Is art academy good? hell yes. It’s easy for everyone. And now you get to draw Disney characters. I’m expecting a whole lot of Elsa’s.

FE Fates next DLC, Heirs of Fate Part II : Realsm Collide is now available for USD 1.99. But I’m sure you have it already by buying the Map Pack 2 for USD 7.99

And don’t forget, Ace Attorney Dual Destinies is at USD 14.99, Trilogy is at USD 17.99 until 18th May. Which is the day we open the Preorders for Sun and Moon. Ready?

Nintendo E Shop Update (6 May 2016)

POCKET CARD JOCKEY IS NOW LIVE! Get addicted to just playing Solitaire’s Threes (or was it Triangle? I forgot). but still, it’s pretty damn fun.

WiiU

Style Savvy (DS VC, USD 9.99): So, if you never experienced this pretty interesting Fashion sim, I’d recommend it. It’s actually pretty fun on it’s own.

3DS

Pocket Card Jockey (USD 6.99): We got horse racing plus solitaire. You thought the combo was weird? Well, tell that to the guys who did Pokemon. They made this. And also Tembo the Badass Elephant.

Super Punch Out (USD 7.99): Well, this is only for those with the “New” consoles. Since it’s an SNES title. Eh, i’d say it’s ok.

Fire Emblem Fates Map Pack 2 should be live now. USD 7.99 for 6 maps with new units included.

This week’s Atlus discount is SMT DS Soul Hackers and Persona Q. So, yay?